Patricia Ann Scott

Also known as: Reynolds
Gender: Female
Approximate Age: 56
Date of Birth: Mar 17, 1948
Location: Valparaiso, IN (US)

History

Sep 9, 2011 - Portage, IN (US)
Alleged: Animals seized from trailer

Jan 3, 2005 - Valparaiso, IN (US)
Convicted: Hoarding - approximately 34 animals


Sentence: Sentenced to 20 days behind bars and was forbidden from owning any more pets while living in Porter County. She also was ordered to undergo a psychiatric evaluation and treatment and complete 20 days of community service and one year of formal probation.... more...