Angela Sue Bartels

Also known as: Angie Bartels
Gender: Female
Approximate Age: 32
Date of Birth: Dec 15, 1979
Location: Somerset Borough, PA (US)

History

Apr 18, 2012 - Somerset Borough, PA (US)
Alleged: Dead and live animals found

Aug 23, 2011 - Somerset Borough, PA (US)
Convicted: Four dogs, 9 kittens neglected, some euthanized


Sentence: Jesse Aaron Shay, 30, and Angela S. Bartels, 32, Fuller Street, were ordered to pay $877 in fines and court costs and agreed to pay restitution to the Humane Society of Somerset County.... more...

Notes:
This address is also used: 6886 Lincoln Highway in Shade Township