Traton Tyler Vanderpool

Also known as: Trayton Vanderpool
Gender: Male
Approximate Age: 19
Date of Birth: Jun 29, 1992
Location: Broken Arrow, OK (US)

History

Aug 9, 2011 - Oolagah, OK (US)
Convicted: Cattle shot with arrows, 5 dead


Sentence: Vanderpool was ordered to serve one year in a state boot camp program. will also serve four years on supervised probation, pay a $100 fine, serve 60 days in the Rogers County Jail or complete 240 hours of community service. Both will also be expected to pay restitution to the ranchers whose livestock was shot.

Court records show the two will also not be allowed to hunt while under court supervision. ... more...