Alejandro Campos-Rivera

Also known as: Alejandro Rivera
Gender: Male
Approximate Age: 37
Date of Birth: Aug 12, 1972
Location: Elgin, IL (US)

History

Feb 19, 2010 - Elgin, IL (US)
Convicted: Dog-fighting - 21 dogs


Sentence: An Elgin man pleaded guilty Friday to production of cannabis and animal cruelty charges.

In exchange, he was sentenced to three years in prison.

Alejandro Campos-Rivera will receive credit for 174 days he spent in the Kane County jail awaiting trial.



... more...